Scando Stevie
  • Male
  • Frederick, MD
  • United States
Share
  • Blog Posts
  • Discussions
  • Events
  • Groups
  • Photos (41)
  • Photo Albums
  • Videos

Scando Stevie's Friends

  • CL Washntn
  • Poze Productions

Music

Loading…

Gifts Received

Gift

Scando Stevie has not received any gifts yet

Give a Gift

 

Scando Stevie's Page

Latest Activity

Scando Stevie added the App Status
Dec 7, 2017
Scando Stevie added the App Twitter Tracker (Personal)
Dec 7, 2017
Scando Stevie updated their profile
Dec 7, 2017
Scando Stevie posted songs
Dec 7, 2017
Artist Anthony Flake favorited Scando Stevie's photo
Aug 17, 2017
Artist Anthony Flake favorited Scando Stevie's photo
Aug 17, 2017
Scando Stevie and CL Washntn are now friends
Aug 12, 2017
Scando Stevie posted photos
Aug 12, 2017
Scando Stevie posted songs
Jun 21, 2017
Scando Stevie and Poze Productions are now friends
Jun 11, 2017
Scando Stevie is now a member of Poze Productions/Poze Records Inc..FREE TO JOIN
Jun 11, 2017

Profile Information

About Me
Birth Name: Stephen Paul Reid

Born: July 27, 1981

Origin: Bronx, NY

Genres: Hip-Hop, R&B, Reggae, Rock, Jazz

Occupations: Lyricist, Song Writer, Aspiring Author, Poet

Years Active: 1990-Present

My rap skill is a derivative of the poetry I wrote as a child. This talent developed into witty, street-influenced, lyrical gymnastics. Inspired by rappers KRS-1, Slick Rick, Nas,2Pac, 50 Cent, Jay Z and Rakim, my verses are equipped with concepts and substance. Known in my city, The North-East Bronx as MR. Shitty Sniper. Professionally known as Scandinavian Stevie|SCANDO AKA Paulie ARIATIE (created from the acronym of my family name R.E.I.D.). Every rapper from NYC has the same story of the rough streets they are from and hustling to survive in them, so I’ll spare you mine. My music paints the pictures for you, just listen!!!
How did you hear about us?
An A&R via Reverbnation
What is your profession (singer, rapper, songwriter, poet, dancer, model, music fan, etc.)?
Lyricist | Poet | Songwriter
How many members are in your band?
1
What is your style of music?
Hiphop, rap, rock, reggae, jazz, R&B
Who are your influences in the music industry?
Nas | Jay Z |Wu-Tang

Scando Stevie's Photos

  • Add Photos
  • View All

Comment Wall

You need to be a member of Poze Productions/Poze Records Inc..FREE TO JOIN to add comments!

Join Poze Productions/Poze Records Inc..FREE TO JOIN

  • No comments yet!

Twitter Tracker (Personal)

Status

 
 
 

Visitor Tracker

 free counters

(Posted February 10, 2012)

Badge

Loading…

Latest Activity

POET JUST ROBERT posted discussions
2 hours ago
Zandra Long is now friends with C. Kennett Baker and MACK CA$H
3 hours ago
MACK CA$H posted a status
3 hours ago
Ava Coleman is now friends with Dobey Martinez and Lisa Powell
4 hours ago
djdaywil left a comment for MACK CA$H
"What your contact do u have a email"
4 hours ago
djdaywil and Poze Productions are now friends
4 hours ago
MACK CA$H favorited MACK CA$H's profile
4 hours ago
MACK CA$H posted a status
6 hours ago
MACK CA$H is now friends with Nikki Stewart, Talisa and Harmony Synclaire
6 hours ago
Profile IconDAY1, Hannah Mcmillin, Starforce Production LLC and 4 more joined Poze Productions/Poze Records Inc..FREE TO JOIN
6 hours ago
Mark A Van Der Linden posted a status
"What are you up to?"
7 hours ago
Eddie Norward Jr posted a blog post
7 hours ago
MACK CA$H posted photos
7 hours ago
MACK CA$H posted songs
8 hours ago
MACK CA$H posted a video

Mack CA$H

For Promo use Only
9 hours ago
Indie Castle Radio posted blog posts
10 hours ago

X-poze-ing VIP`s Speech

Notes

Next up on poze radio

Created by Poze Productions Jul 5, 2018 at 12:21pm. Last updated by Poze Productions on Saturday.

You can apply for labels Here

New Music Review Opportunities from Labels & Companies on VaMo Radio Click Here to Start Now…

Continue

Created by Poze Productions Oct 10, 2018 at 1:24pm. Last updated by Poze Productions Oct 10.

next on poze radio 2

New Celebrity Interviews Coming Soon on VaMo Radio 2-time Emmy Award Winner Vincent De Paul…

Continue

Created by Poze Productions Jun 5, 2018 at 1:03am. Last updated by Poze Productions Oct 10.

New artists performing At the xpozing music awards

Created by Poze Productions Aug 3, 2018 at 12:07am. Last updated by Poze Productions Oct 9.

What's New on Poze

E!'s Samantha Goldberg's LIVE segment "The Outrageous Show"

Find Out More…

Continue

Created by Poze Productions Sep 12, 2018 at 7:37pm. Last updated by Poze Productions Sep 12.

© 2018   Created by Poze Productions.   Powered by

Badges  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service